Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

709 24th Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4155

Issue ID:

4045432

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00034200

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

This is a crosswalk missing a curb cut to allow wheelchairs to mount the sidewalk.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.