Parking - Enforcement Archived

895-899 41st St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4905

Issue ID:

4045505

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788107

Description

Hasn't moved in over month. Clearly inoperable with missing tail lights.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Bill (Registered User)

New Comment