Parking - Enforcement Archived

1300 88th Avenue Oakland, CA 94621, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35005

Issue ID:

4045683

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788128

Description

Address is 1306 88th Avenue, Oakland. Mobile Home parked nearly three weeks. Have not seen anyone entering or leaving since it mysteriously showed up there.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

  • Bizigirl (Registered User)

  • Closed Bizigirl (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.