Snow Removal Not Done AGAIN Archived

899 Western Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1285

Issue ID:

4046188

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal

Viewed:

205 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, snow

Description

Every time it snows the snow is not removed from this property, openings to crosswalks not cleaned out, bus stop not cleaned out. This is a commercial property with a CapCom bank being built on site.

also asked...
Q. Please check all boxes that apply:
A. Sidewalk needs to be cleared of snow/ice, Crosswalk is blocked, other(please describe below)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.