Loose exposed cables and non working streetlight Archived

488 Mysen 38018 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

4046429

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Other

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Cordova-Appling

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3583880

Tagged:

street light

Description

These wires have been exposed for nearly a month. The streetlight next to this wire mess is also not working. This is unacceptable.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment