Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Mangrove Trimming Acknowledged

1215 Darlington Oak Dr Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4046669

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

613 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There has been a significant amount of mangroves removed and also a path cut into the preserve area at this address.
This area is a designated preservation easement which is to be left in its "natural state" in perpetuity.
The violation can be viewed from the public right of way at the far western end of 46th Ave NE or from the public waterway in Placido Bayou.
Please investigate and require mitigation from homeowner.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Tree removal without permit

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anyone (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Kwithers2000 (Registered User)

  • Kwithers2000 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.