Curbside Trash Archived

148 Stonewall Street Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4046675

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Curbside Trash

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3583886

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

2 mattresses dumped on sidewalk by unknown. please pick up they are starting to rot! ty

also asked...
Q. Do you have solid waste residential service? If no, the individual is responsible for the disposal of debris.
A. Yes
Q. Are you referring to debris outside the City's green cart?
A. Yes
Q. Do you live in an apartment complex, on a private drive, or is this a business, church, or nonprofit ? If yes, we don't service or pick up debris outside the cart.
A. No
Q. What type of trash is there? Furniture, Tree Limbs, Tires, Building Material etc
A. 2 mattresses curbside
Q. How long has the trash been there?
A. 3 weeks
Q. What is the size of debris?
A. large
Q. Who placed the trash at the curb?
A. unknown
Q. Was the trash the result of a set out or eviction?
A. no
Q. Is the debris remodeling debris such as sheet rock, bricks,tiles, paint, etc?
A. No
Q. Was work done by a private contractor?
A. No
Q. Has the trash been tagged?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.