Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

7340 International Blvd Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 3082988863350

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4047047

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788237

Tagged:

trash

Description

More illegal dumping on 74th and International including 2 shopping carts.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Shopping Carts
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.