Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

63 Bowen Avenue Medford, MA 02155, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4048056

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Beyond a crack, we have holes and broken cement. I am "on the list" but the holes get bigger and someone is going to get hurt.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.