Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Archived

3159 Brookdale Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1516495471228

Reporter

Civic Points: 3230
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4048525

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

139 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788331

Description

Drain / gutter on Brookdale at Coolidge (drain at northeast corner) needs re-grading. Drain is higher than gutter and water pools on downstream side. It's not draining. If drain is clogged, it's not something I can get to with my rake

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.