Codes Compliance Archived

1239 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4048781

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

747 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Duplicate of:

4158950

Description

Strip club operating with NO permits. They just decided to run a strip club , opened the doors and advertised on the internet. And the City does nothing. Unbelievable!!! Liquor permit? Fire/safety requirements? Nope. Always exceeds allowed capacity, where is the fire Chief?? Cars parking on the north side of 13th Ave. S , which is clearly marked no parking the side police just drive by the cars they don't even bother to ticket them. Sad.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • InglesideGladys (Registered User)

  • InglesideGladys (Registered User)

  • cleanupharbordale (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.