Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

100-108 Park Ave Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4049103

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

387571

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Storm drain is blocked at Park Ave and Hillsborough St. With all the melting snow, the street and sidewalk is under water.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Storm drain is blocked at Park Ave and Hillsborough St

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.