Sign Missing Investigation Archived

1518-1520 Eckington Pl Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4049297

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00035738

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic pattern was new over 5 years ago. This sign could be used elsewhere and should be taken down.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.