Need Crosswalk signal Archived

2486 Dunkerrin Lane Doraville, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4049350

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

820 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

http://dunwoodyga.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5358

Description

The crosswalk at TIlly Mill and Dunkerrin Ln/Andover Dr. needs a flashing signal. This is a very dangerous place to walk and I've witnessed cars not stop for children in the crosswalk and I've also almost been hit myself. Police need to patrol this crosswalk for cars not stopping but also going to fast in this area.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.