Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

9726-9798 Livernois Avenue Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4049606

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

381 times

Reported:

on

Description

A traffic signal is reported to have 3 lights out on it. The signal is located at the intersection of Grand River at Livernois.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Grand River at Livernois
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. A traffic signal is reported to have 3 lights out on it.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.