Public Works Construction Projects Archived

3349-3381 Bridgeview Isle Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4049704

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance Non Emergency

Viewed:

1078 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-05-0088

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Attached is just one picture representing many areas of the deteriorating sea wall along Ravens Cove Townhomes. There are many places on both sides of the wall where the steel rebar is visible and is rusting because the cement wall has not been maintained or waterproofed.
This was reported over a year ago to a city worker who was painting over the graffiti and no action has been taken.


26 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Sara Barrett, P.E. (Registered User)

  • Sara Barrett, P.E. (Registered User)

  • Sara Barrett, P.E. (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • PW Inspections Greg (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspections Greg (Verified Official)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • anowacki (Verified Official)

  • anowacki (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • anowacki (Verified Official)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • Iheartalameda (Registered User)

  • Cyngr95 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.