Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

Frontage Rd Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70555

Issue ID:

4049766

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

1489 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788428

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

A dismantled homeless encampments. The neighbors cleaned it up. Tons of crap. Wood, furniture, cloths, trash

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. YES

27 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • OaklandRising (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • Mary V. (Registered User)

  • Dan C. (Registered User)

  • Tax payer! (Registered User)

  • Tax payer! (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Leo (Registered User)

  • khailac (Registered User)

  • Dan C. (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • akataka (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • WestOakCarlos (Registered User)

  • Baxton (Registered User)

  • khailac (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • Nelsour (Registered User)

  • Zach (Registered User)

  • MLeong (Registered User)

  • Mary V. (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.