Litter Container (Overflowing) Archived

147 E 17th St Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12755

Issue ID:

4049809

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Litter Container (Overflowing)

Viewed:

634 times

Neighborhood:

Stevens Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

254418

Service Request ID:

253728

Tagged:

trash

Description

once again the trash for 137 East 17th Street has not been contained. It has moved into much of the neighborhood. It is in the alley and is in other people's yards. It is also on 17th Street. I have reported this multiple times I did attempt to send a picture to the caretaker but she did not respond. This is an ongoing problem and needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Description of the problem.
A. owner of 137 East 17th Street very much needs to pay attention to the trash also needs to get a larger recycling bin. It is not nearly big enough for the size or the number of units.
Q. Additional location details: (Corner, Mid-Block, etc.)
A. trash containers are located in the alley behind 137 East 17th Street.

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.