Speeding Archived

1409 59th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2835

Issue ID:

4049849

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Please place speed limit signs on our street. Per police we are not able to place cones on street edge to warn of all the kids playing. Speed bumps have helped but we have many in the area that think it's a game to see how fast they can go in between the speed bumps.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ilovetheburg (Registered User)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Tony (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.