Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Other Acknowledged

Ne 5th Ave. And Ne 10th St. Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2400

Issue ID:

4049908

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

This may be nothing, but this Sanitary Sewer manhole cover has water rushing noise under it. In 30 yrs of passing by this sewer cover, I've never heard the sound of running water before, making me wonder if there's an unusual leak nearby.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Sanitary sewer atypical noise

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.