Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

10201 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7830

Issue ID:

4050034

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Las Palmas

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788459

Tagged:

trash

Description

A chair and other trash in a shopping cart.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. A chair
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...