Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

2446-2448 Wisconsin Ave Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4050726

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00036199

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

"No turn on red" sign missing for eastbound Calvert St NW at Wisconsin. (Westbound traffic turning left onto Wisconsin has a green arrow.) I've had a couple of near-misses with vehicles turning right onto Wisconsin while I was turning left under a green arrow - most recent was last night around 6 p.m. I'm assuming the sign is missing - not sure I've seen intersections with arrows that allowed right-on-red elsewhere.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.