Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1550 15th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 5270

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4052297

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788701

Tagged:

trash

Description

Speaker and plastic pipes played out on the floor.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes, there is a speaker and pipes played on the floor. The speaker has been there since the last time this was reported.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.