Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1501-1507 East 15th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4052332

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

788706

Tagged:

trash, crosswalk

Description

The two tires are at the corner crosswalk. Someone can pass by them and if not looking can trip and fall.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...