Ditch Obstruction Archived

301 Omaha St Palm Harbor, FL 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4690

Issue ID:

4052749

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4143453

Description

North bound Omaha st on the east side before the shopping center is a drainage ditch or dry pond. The concrete pillars are all broken up and the whole area looks crappy like a dump site. Is there any way this can be cleaned up? The medians look crappy too. May be some up keep or new plants. This is I nose area and the taxes prove it. May be we can kinda look the part too.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.