Illegal parking Archived

Shockoe Bottom Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4052869

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Bottom

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

253962

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

There are cars that are frequently still Parked on the street after 4 PM on weekdays during rush hour. These cars choke up traffic and frustrate the commutes of people who live in Shockoe bottom. Send some parking attendance down and make some money


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.