Tree Issue Open

20155 Revere St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4052885

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

694 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

I have received complaints of resident driving over the grass to get to driveway due the the tree busting up the sidewalks and driveway.

NPO D. Robinson #42

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...