Private Property Issue Archived

93 Osborn Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6480

Issue ID:

4052999

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1025 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The yard at 93 Osborn Avenue is filled with junk and garbage. This property has been reported repeatedly in the past and needs some more reminders from LCI.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.