Illegal Dumping Archived

Ashby Exit From Highway 80 West Frontage Rd to Ashby Avenue, Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4053362

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000383004

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large amount of trash in trees, bushes to the west side of the Ashby avenue exit between highway 80 and Ashby Avenue. Garbage covers an area approximately 50 ft wide by 30 ft long. THere may be more garbage deeper under trees/bushes that is not visible.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.