Pothole Archived

2741-2747 Stanley Pl Sarasota, FL 34239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

4055017

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Southgate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR431683

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There's a big dip with circular cracks surrounding it in the roadway on Shade Ave, right at the entrance to Stanley Place. A neighbor seems to think that there is a broken pipe underneath it that slowly caves in and brings down the road.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole near....?
A. Edge of Pavement

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.