Traffic signal does not turn green for cyclists Inilagay sa Artsibo

Copper And San Mateo Albuquerque, New Mexico Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

4055208

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

533 beses

Lugar:

Highland

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

180123-000115

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, street signal, bike concern

Deskripsyon

The east-west traffic light on the new Bike Boulevard crossing of San Mateo at Copper does not turn green for cyclists. It cycles through its walk/don't walk cycle for north-south traffic, then if no cars have arrived goes back to a walk cycle for north-south traffic, leaving cyclist to wait for a car to arrive to trigger an E-W green. I have experience this in both eastbound and westbound direction.


4 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.