Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

119 Jennings Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4056119

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

http://bridgeportct.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

4067510

Description

Many many “bales” of cardboard piled up behind StripMall on Huntington Tnpk grocery store!!!! Months & months & we the residents of Jennings Avenue have to look at this —there has to be some trucking company that will clear that fire hazard up & it’s a Blight issue also !!


1 Comment

  • Housing Code Official 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.