Private Property Issue Archived

140 Bellevue Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4056502

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1043 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage piled on the side of home and garbage strewn across the front of the home. Could LCI contact the homeowner to inquire?

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.