Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

0 Angels Walk Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4056968

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

818 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-004127

Description

Broken fence around detention pond. Land around pond is over-grown with weeds and kudzu.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.