Bike Lane Obstruction; illegal parking Archived

Garden St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4057287

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

illegal parking. there was an empty spot next to them and adequate signage. Driver just idling.

time 1830
plate : MA P53619

MGL 90C section 3


8 Comments

  • Lordmcfuzz (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • der Wütende (Registered User)

  • Lordmcfuzz (Registered User)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Lordmcfuzz (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.