Parking Enforcement Archived

1207 Clifton St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4059209

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00041379

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Vehicle parked in middle of turning lane. Signs posted and pavement striped indicating lane for Turning only.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.