Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

1101 Clifton St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4060356

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00042259

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian Crosswalk sign at School Zone has been vandalized and torn off. Photo is sign prior to it being damaged. Sign location is in the middle of street at the intersection of 11th Street NW & Clifton Street NW


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.