Tree Concern Acknowledged

10243 Thread Needle Court Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4060715

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

TWO TREES LEANING TOWARD ROADWAY IN BACK YARD UP AGAINST CENTENNIAL LANE IN RIGHT OF WAY. PLEASE INSPECT AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. UPDATES WILL UPDATE RESIDENT ON STATUS.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. IN RIGHT OF WAY
Q. Select the concern
A. Leaning

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.