Traffic Signals Archived

11400 S Bangerter Hwy South Jordan, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4062091

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4094313, 4065901

Description

The light at 11400 south does not allow enough time for traffic travelling west to safely get through the intersection. I travel south bound bangerter hwy often and get stopped at the light. EVERYTIME, the traffic has not been able to get out of the intersection before the light changes. I have seen numerous near misses. You are going to have a serious wreck there because west bound can not get through the intersection and if the light changes for the south bound traffic and you have a car traveling 50mph...someone is going to get killed. PLEASE GET THIS FIXED!!!!

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. all the time

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • SR (Registered User)

  • Reopened Tom (Registered User)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Azag123 (Registered User)

  • Azag123 (Registered User)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.