Other Archived

4th St S & 11th Ave S 4th Street South, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4063163

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

164 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Duplicate of:

4056960

Description

Transients trespassing and sleeping on city property next to Booker Creek. Reported to police Nonemergency but someone from the city needs to address all the homeless in the area loitering along 4th Ave S near Salvation Army and leaving a mess.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Flsnowdog (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.