Acknowledged by: Memphis, TN

Substandard,Derelict Struc Acknowledged

204 N Yates Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4063309

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Substandard,Derelict Struc(Residential Property)

Viewed:

305 times

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3812656

Service Request ID:

3629344

Service Request ID:

3595266

Service Request ID:

3592316

Service Request ID:

3592040

Service Request ID:

3589838

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This issue was reported on "See Click Fix" last year (July 2017) The inspector acknowledged the damage, gave the home owner time to fix the issue....but the owner has NEVER fixed the issue and someone keeps closing out the ticket at code enforcement. The property looks horrible. The man clearly cannot afford to maintain the structure. The appearance of this house is lowering the value of homes in it's immediate area.

also asked...
Q. Is this property occupied or vacant?
A. occupied
Q. Is problem with exterior or interior?
A. Exterior
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Rotting wood Siding/Mold

17 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.