Snow and Ice Sidewalks Archived

Jax Building East 4th Street, Saint Paul, MN 55101, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30290

Issue ID:

4063845

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Snow and Ice Sidewalks

Viewed:

832 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Third day after snowfall and property owner still won't clear sidewalks. They cleared parking lot within hours. Reporting again because nothing has been done. Complaint applies to owner of parking lot and JAX building, on NE corner of 4th and Wacouta.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed DSI Admin 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.