Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Illegal parking Acknowledged

1717 E Main St Richmond, VA 23223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4064274

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Shockoe Bottom

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

254818

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

Consistent illegal parking on Main Street between 17th street and 18th streets along 1713 and 1731 addresses. Cars are parked or double parked there after 4pm during rush hour which congests traffic all the way up to 14th street and main. This an avoidable frustration for residents trying to get home. Get some parking attendants and let's make some money.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.