Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

Corey Ave & Boca Ciega Dr St. Pete Beach, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

4064371

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

170 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic sign on the corner has 2 lights on the post that are on always. They need to be off during daylight hours. Please repair or advise if not your responsibility. tks.....

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.