Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

18987 Sorrento Street Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4064410

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

881 times

Reported:

on

Description

Disabled senior citizen homeowner-Uneven sidewalk causing dangerous trip hazard

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. W. 7 Mile & Clarita
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. A few
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit Street Maintenance - GG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.