Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DOEE) Archived

46 Quincy Pl Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6445

Issue ID:

4064573

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

374 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00044519

Tagged:

signs

Description

Contractor working in house @ 44 Quincy PL NE has unloaded a truck load of construction material in the street next to curb there are no permit signs displayed authorizing contractor to use public space to unload and leave construction materials by curb


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.