Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

49th St N & 7th Ave N 49th Street North, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4065270

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

120 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The plaza on the corner of 49th St N and 9th Ave constantly is strewn with this type of mess. I tried contacting the leasing office twice with no luck. I am not sure who the collection or donation bin belongs to.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.