Child Seat at Curbside Collection/Materials at the Curb Archived

3504 Atlantic Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4065741

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

761 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

388570

Tagged:

blocked

Description

An upstanding citizen left a car seat on the curb without calling solid waste services for pickup.

EXACT ADDRESS IS 3504 ATLANTIC AVENUE, RALEIGH, NC

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.