Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Blocked storm drain Acknowledged

34 Carmel Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 527755

Issue ID:

4068247

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Resident reports that the storm drain has leaves blocking the exterior of the storm drain opening. Please clear.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.