Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

8386 Lark Brown Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4068355

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

253 times

Reported:

on

Description

Across the street from said property some roadwork was done sometime late spring early summer and what appears to be stone/rocks were laid to repair ruts/erosion to the road. Recently (a few weeks ago) Excel tree service removed 6 ash trees and the trucks drove over stone/rocks causing the ruts/erosion again. Please inspect/repair


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Susan C. (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Erik (Verified Official)

  • Closed Erik (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.